English (Pricing Methods (Hotels))
control sheet
CONT: Correspondence (for reservations) is sent to the reception clerk who enters the reservation on the control sheet noting the type of room desired and the checkout date. (LATTIN, 1958: 31).
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie))
fiche de commande [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les réservations faites oralement, il est recommandé de porter le plus grand nombre d'indications recueillies sur une fiche de commande. (MAZETTI et FRANCILLON, 1967 : 37)