English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
eye of saddle tread [correct]; eye [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
œilleton [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
ojo del hondón de la silla [correct, masculine noun]; ojo [correct, masculine noun]