English (Hand Tools)
eye [correct]; adze eye [rare]
DEF: In a tool, the hole for receiving the handle (e.g. in an axe-head) ...
French (Outillage à main)
œil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pour un outil, par ex. une hache, le trou où se met le manche [...]
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
ojo [masculine noun]