English (Official Documents; Citizenship and Immigration)
regular passport [correct]
CONT: The regular (blue) passport is issued to Canadian citizens for occasional travel, such as vacations and business trips. The regular passport has 36 pages.
OBS: regular passport: term used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels; Citoyenneté et immigration)
passeport régulier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le passeport régulier (bleu) est délivré aux citoyens canadiens pour des voyages occasionnels, notamment pour les vacances et les voyages d’affaires. Le passeport régulier compte 36 pages.
OBS: passeport régulier : terme en usage à Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
pasaporte común [correct, masculine noun]; pasaporte regular [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los colombianos podrán continuar viajando con el pasaporte regular, que no tiene lectura mecánica, hasta noviembre de 2015 siempre y cuando este no esté vencido.