English (Curling)
in play [correct]
OBS: Of a rock that, at one moment in an end, is lying between the hog line and the twelve-foot ring.
French (Curling)
en jeu [correct]
OBS: D'une pierre lancée qui, à un moment donné d'une manche, demeure immobilisée entre la ligne de jeu et le cercle de douze pieds.