English (Environmental Economics; Anti-pollution Measures)
climate finance [correct]; climate financing [correct]; climate-related financing [correct]
CONT: Climate finance is critical to addressing climate change because large-scale investments are required to significantly reduce emissions, notably in sectors that emit large quantities of greenhouse gases. Climate finance is equally important for adaptation, for which significant financial resources will be similarly required to allow countries to adapt to the adverse effects and reduce the impacts of climate change.
French (Économie environnementale; Mesures antipollution)
financement pour le climat [correct, masculine noun]; financement climatique [correct, masculine noun]; financement de l'action climatique [correct, masculine noun]; financement des activités relatives au climat [correct, masculine noun]; financement à des fins climatiques [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Medidas contra la contaminación)
financiación para el clima [correct, feminine noun]; financiación climática [correct, feminine noun]; financiación relacionada con el clima [correct, feminine noun]; financiación relacionada con el cambio climático [correct, feminine noun]