English (Visual Disorders)
retinopathy [correct]
DEF: A noninflammatory disease of the retina.
French (Troubles de la vision)
rétinopathie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie de la rétine.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
retinopatía [correct, feminine noun]