English (Radiotelephony)
radio fixed part [correct]; RFP [correct]
DEF: A fixed piece of CTA [cordless telephone apparatus] that interfaces between the CCFP [common control fixed part] and an antenna system for one duplex communication channel.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
élément fixe radio [correct, masculine noun]; RFP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément fixe d'un CTA [appareil de téléphonie sans cordon] en interface entre le CCFP [élément fixe à commande centrale] et un système d'antenne pour une voie de communication en duplex.