English (Legal System)
common law of England [correct]; English common law; British common law
French (Théorie du droit)
common law d'Angleterre [correct, feminine noun]; common law britannique [correct, feminine noun]; common law anglaise [correct, feminine noun]; droit coutumier anglais [avoid, masculine noun]; droit commun de tradition anglaise [avoid, masculine noun]; droit anglais [masculine noun]; droit d'Angleterre [masculine noun]; droit de l'Angleterre [masculine noun]