English (Computer Programs and Programming)
computer programming [correct]
CONT: ... the tutor itself would have to understand computer programming at a level that would enable it to solve the sort of problems the student must solve.
CONT: Computer programming is an activity which presents a student with optimum challenges : all computing teachers are familiar with students whose programs "are nearly working", or "need just one more improvement".
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; programmation informatique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programación por computadora [correct, feminine noun]