English (Wheels (Mechanical Components); Hydraulic Turbines)
Francis turbine runner [correct]; Francis runner [correct]; Francis turbine wheel; Francis wheel
CONT: … water enters Francis turbine runners in the radial direction and exits in [the axial direction] …
French (Roues (Composants mécaniques); Turbines hydrauliques)
roue de turbine Francis [correct, feminine noun]; roue Francis [correct, feminine noun]