English (Calculating Procedures (Mathematics); Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
stagewise regression procedure
French (Procédés de calcul (Mathématiques); Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
méthode de régression par étapes [feminine noun]; régression par étapes [feminine noun]