English (Plant and Crop Production)
extensive pasture [correct]; extensive grazing [correct]
OBS: In which a comparatively small amount of labour or capital is used per acre.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
pâturage extensif [correct, masculine noun]; pâture extensive [correct, feminine noun]