English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Semiconductors (Electronics); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
crucible
OBS: For crystal growing (Berlin cont., 103/USA (2.3) Refractory vessel. (Semiconductors 819).
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Techniques industrielles)
creuset [masculine noun]
OBS: (Lux. conf. 406).