English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
environmental impact statement review [correct]; EIS review [correct]
CONT: The five major sources of information leading to the production of this report included the review of printed material, the EIS review, the preliminary consultations, the regional workshops, and the case studies.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
analyse des énoncés d'incidences environnementales [correct, feminine noun]; analyse des EIE [correct, feminine noun]