English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
anticipated invention [correct]
CONT: All members of the Marshall community who are covered by this policy shall disclose the nature and detail of their anticipated invention or discovery to the Executive Director for Research and Economic Development ...
OBS: (i.e. by publication before the filing date of the applicant's specification)
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
invention devancée [feminine noun]; invention anticipée [feminine noun]
OBS: Le fait que le juge de première instance a conclu que l'invention des intimées n'avait pas été dévancée ne constitue pas une erreur manifeste ou dominante.