English (Derricks (Construction Sites); Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
guy-line anchor [correct]; guy anchor
DEF: A buried weight or anchor to hold a guy line.
French (Derricks et mâts (Chantiers); Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
ancrage du haubanage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: d'un derrick.