English (Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components); Wind Energy)
guy anchor [correct]
DEF: Foundation designed for guy wire connection [when installing wind turbines].
French (Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques); Énergie éolienne)
ancrage de hauban [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fondations conçues pour recevoir une fixation par hauban [lors de l'installation d'une éolienne].
Spanish (Cadenas y cables (Componentes mecánicos); Energía eólica)
anclaje de viento [correct, masculine noun]