English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
blade [correct]
DEF: Broad flat surface in front of the foot pocket of a fin that provides the propulsion.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
voilure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie propulsive de la palme, attachée au chausson.