English (Types of Restaurants)
fast-food restaurant [correct]; fast-food outlet [correct]; quick service restaurant [correct]; QSR [correct]; QSR
DEF: A commercial establishment, usually owned and managed under a franchise agreement, that specializes in cooking a limited number of pre-packaged or pre-portioned foods for ... sale over the counter or through a drive-in facility.
French (Catégories de restaurants)
restaurant-minute [correct, masculine noun]; restaurant rapide [correct, masculine noun]; fast food [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] établissement dont les aliments sont servis majoritairement dans des contenants, emballages ou assiettes jetables, lorsqu'ils sont consommés sur place, et où il n'y a aucun service aux tables.
Spanish (Tipos de restaurantes)
restaurante de comida rápida [correct, masculine noun]; restaurante de servicio rápido [correct, masculine noun]; restorán de servicio rápido [correct, masculine noun]