English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
amplifier channel [correct]
CONT: Each amplifier channel is completely self-contained on its own board and heatsink.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
canal d'amplificateur [correct, masculine noun]; canal amplificateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque canal d'amplificateur comporte deux alimentations distinctes et autonomes alimentées par des bobinages de transformateur séparés.