English (Aeroindustry)
beam modulator
CONT: The signal is injected into the roll channel through a Lateral Beam Modulator, a Lateral Beam Amplifier and the Heading Synchronizer and Lateral Path Integrator.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
modulateur de faisceau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le signal est injecté dans la chaîne de roulis par l'intermédiaire d'un modulateur, d'un amplificateur et du synchroniseur intégrateur de faisceau latéral.