English (Aeroindustry)
beam and altitude amplifier
CONT: The signal is coupled into the Pitch channel through a Glide Path Beam Modulator, a Beam and Altitude Amplifier and the Pitch Synchronizer and Integrator.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
amplificateur de signaux de faisceau et d'altitude [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes d'amplification de la chaîne de roulis incorporés à l'amplificateur principal comprennent : [...] -1 servo-amplificateur de tangage [...] -1 amplificateur de signaux de faisceau et d'altitude «Altitude amplifier».