English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
analog input channel amplifier [correct, standardized]
DEF: An amplifier attached to one or more analog input channels, that adapts the analog signal level to the input range of the succeeding analog-to-digital converter.
OBS: analog input channel amplifier : designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
amplificateur d'entrée analogique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Amplificateur placé sur une ou plusieurs voies d'entrée analogique, et servant à adapter le niveau des signaux analogiques à la plage d'entrée du convertisseur analogique-numérique installé à sa suite.
OBS: amplificateur d'entrée analogique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Amplificadores (Electrónica))
amplificador analógico de canal de entrada [correct, masculine noun]