English (Electronic Devices; Audio Technology)
accentuation circuit; enhancer circuit
CONT: Integrated Amplifier... designed for quality audio performance on the philosophy of "less is more". The Super Linear Circuit is a Pioneer exclusive.-Direct Connection II-Clean Ground System-Channel separation enhancer circuit.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Électroacoustique)
circuit d'accentuation [masculine noun]
CONT: Amplificateur intégré [...] doté du circuit ultra-linéaire, une exclusivité Pioneer. - Liaison directe II - Masse propre - Circuit d'accentuation de la séparation des voies.