English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture))
Commissioner's Citation for Bravery and Meritorious Service [correct]
OBS: Decorations that represent the Commissioner's Citation for Bravery and Meritorious Service must be worn in the centre of the left breast pocket on the tunic, below the line of medals and decorations.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture))
citation du commissaire pour courage et service méritoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les décorations qui représentent la citation du commissaire pour courage et service méritoire doivent être portées sur la tunique au centre de la poche poitrine gauche, sous la rangée de médailles et de décorations.