English (Conductors and Resistors)
field resistance bank [correct, officially approved]
OBS: field resistance bank : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
batterie de résistance de champ [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: batterie de résistance de champ : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).