English (Technical Textiles; Special-Language Phraseology)
fibrillation into microfibres [correct]
CONT: Lyocell, a high tenacity cellulosic fibre. Lyocell, known in the fashion field as Tencel... is a new high-tenacity cellulosic fibre for technical... The aptitude to fibrillation into microfibres brings integrity, resistance, opacity and absorption capacity to the yarns, nonwovens, filters and papers made with this fibre...
French (Textiles techniques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fibrillation en microfibres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fibre Lyocell, connue dans le secteur habillement sous le nom de Tencel, est une fibre cellulosique à haute ténacité [que] Courtaulds Fibres (G-B) a l'intention de la promouvoir dans le secteur des textiles techniques [...]. Son aptitude à la fibrillation en microfibres [...] confère opacité, résistance et pouvoir d'absorption aux fils, tissus et non-tissés, filtres et papier réalisés avec elle.