English (Electrometallurgy)
induction heating [correct]
DEF: Heating by combined electrical resistance and hysteresis losses induced by subjecting a metal to the varying magnetic field surrounding a coil carrying alternating current.
French (Électrométallurgie)
chauffage par induction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé de chauffage dans lequel les courants sont créés par induction électromagnétique soit dans la pièce à traiter (chauffage direct), soit dans une partie de l'appareil (chauffage indirect).
Spanish (Electrometalurgia)
calefacción por inducción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calefacción de sólidos mediante el calor originado por corrientes eléctricas creadas en su interior por inducción electromagnética.