English (Library Science; Plant and Crop Production)
seed library [correct]
CONT: A seed library is a place where community members can get seeds for free or for a nominal fee and is run for the public benefit. Many seed libraries are open in public libraries and community centers.
French (Bibliothéconomie; Cultures (Agriculture))
grainothèque [correct, feminine noun]; granothèque [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque de semences [correct, feminine noun]; jardinothèque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une grainothèque est un lieu d'échange de graines où les jardiniers amateurs peuvent partager, emprunter et donner des graines de plantes variées. Ce concept de partage et de solidarité favorise la diversité des cultures, encourage la préservation des variétés anciennes et locales, tout en permettant aux jardiniers de découvrir de nouvelles plantes à cultiver.