English (Hospital Furniture)
bariatric hospital bed [correct]; bariatric bed [correct]
CONT: A bariatric bed is heavy duty and is usually wider than the normal traditional hospital bed, and it accommodates people who have a heavy weight in hospitals, rehabilitation centers, nursing homes, or at home.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
lit bariatrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un lit bariatrique est un lit spécialement conçu pour accueillir des patients de plus grande taille. Ce lit est plus large et plus solide que les lits médicaux traditionnels et offre plus de confort et de dignité pour les patients en surpoids.