English (Arts and Culture; Sociology of Recreation)
socio-cultural activity [correct]
CONT: Socio-Cultural Activities. This category includes activities aimed at enabling people to express themselves individually or collectively in all aspects of their everyday life : 7. 0 Socio-cultural initiative, community cultural centers and promotion of amateur activities; 7. 1 Civic and professional associations; 7. 2 Other socio-cultural activities(ceremonies, social functions connected with religious, moral, ethical or philosophical beliefs)...
French (Arts et Culture; Sociologie des loisirs)
activité socioculturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Activités socioculturelles. Cette catégorie comprend les activités ayant pour objet de [permettre aux gens de s'exprimer individuellement ou collectivement] dans tous les aspects de leur vie quotidienne : 7.0 Animation socioculturelle, maisons de la culture et promotion d'activités d'amateurs; 7.1 Associations civiques ou professionnelles; 7.2 Activités socioculturelles autres (cérémonies, pratiques sociales liées à des croyances religieuses, morales, éthiques ou philosophiques) [...]