English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
forecast hour [correct]
CONT: At each forecast hour, the NCEP [National Centers for Environmental Prediction] tracker reports intensity information, including minimum sea level pressure and maximum surface or near-surface winds.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
heure de prévision [correct, feminine noun]