English (Sociology (General); Interplanetary Space Exploration)
astrosociology [correct]
CONT: The focus of astrosociology centers on the human dimension of space exploration, settlement, and other related activities; that is, how the human element interacts with space.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Exploration interplanétaire)
astrosociologie [correct, feminine noun]