English (Biological Sciences; Information Technology (Informatics))
structural bioinformatics [correct]
CONT: Structural bioinformatics is a subfield of bioinformatics that centers on the structural aspects of protein and RNA [ribonucleic acid] sequences.
French (Sciences biologiques; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
bio-informatique structurale [correct, feminine noun]; bioinformatique structurale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La prédiction de structure 3D [tridimensionnelle] est un domaine de recherche très actif et constitue un des objectifs de la bioinformatique structurale.