English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
standard hierarchy [correct]
DEF: Hierarchical structure of all cost centers in one controlling area from the controlling standpoint.
CONT: You assign a cost center to a node of the standard hierarchy when you create the cost center. This ensures that all the cost centers are contained in the standard hierarchy of the controlling area.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
hiérarchie standard [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure arborescente de l'ensemble des centres de coûts d'un périmètre analytique du point de vue du contrôle de gestion.
CONT: Vous affectez un centre de coûts à un nœud de la hiérarchie standard que vous créez. Vous êtes certain alors que tous les centres de coûts se trouvent dans la hiérarchie standard du périmètre analytique.