English (Urban Furnishings and Equipment; Urban Planning)
community facilities [correct, plural]; public facilities [correct, plural]
CONT: Upgrade community facilities and services including schools, health centers, libraries, and recreational centers in existing communities and build new facilities in phase with future urban development.
French (Équipements urbains; Aménagement urbain)
équipement collectif [correct, masculine noun]; équipement communautaire [correct, masculine noun]; installations collectives [correct, plural feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des infrastructures et substructures mis à la disposition de la collectivité en vue de satisfaire à ses besoins de tous ordres.
CONT: Un équipement collectif […] est de propriété publique et est relatif aux secteurs de la santé, de l'éducation, de la culture ou des sports et des loisirs.
Spanish (Accesorios y equipo (Urbanismo); Planificación urbana)
servicios públicos [correct, masculine noun, plural]