English (Police; Emergency Management)
area command centre [correct]; ACC [correct]
DEF: A control centre set up by the Royal Canadian Mounted Police to monitor their operations in a defined geographic area.
French (Police; Gestion des urgences)
centre de commandement régional [correct, masculine noun]; CCR [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre de contrôle mis sur pied par la Gendarmerie royale du Canada pour surveiller ses opérations dans une région géographique définie.
Spanish (Policía; Gestión de emergencias)
centro de mando regional [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Centro de control establecido por la Real Policía Montada de Canadá para vigilar sus operaciones en una determinada región geográfica.