English (Land Equipment (Military); Naval Equipment)
amphibious command car [correct, NATO]; ACC [correct, NATO]
French (Matériel terrestre (Militaire); Matériel naval)
véhicule amphibie de commandement [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ACC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]