English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
aerobic colony count [correct]; ACC [correct]
CONT: [The] aerobic colony count (ACC) is defined as the total number of bacteria able to grow in an oxygenated or aerobic environment. It is one of the most common tests applied to indicate the microbial quality, not safety, of food.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
dénombrement des colonies bactériennes aérobies [correct, masculine noun]; numération des colonies bactériennes aérobies [correct, feminine noun]; numération des colonies de bactéries aérobies [proposal, feminine noun]; dénombrement des colonies de bactéries aérobies [proposal, masculine noun]