English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
area coordination centre [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ACC [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: area coordination centre; ACC: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: area coordination centre; ACC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
centre de coordination de zone [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; CCZ [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ACC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre de coordination de zone; CCZ : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: centre de coordination de zone; ACC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.