English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
1-aminocyclopropane-1-carboxylic acid [correct]; ACC acid [correct]; 1-aminocyclopropanecarboxylic acid [correct, see observation]; ACC [correct]; ACC
OBS: 1-aminocyclopropanecarboxylic acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C4H7O2N
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acide amino-1 cyclopropane carboxylique-1 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H7O2N