English (Military Communications; Applications of Automation)
automatic code changing [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: automatic code changing; ACC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires; Automatisation et applications)
changement de code automatique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: changement de code automatique; ACC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.