English (IT Security)
access control list [correct, standardized]; ACL [correct]; access list [correct, standardized]
DEF: A list of entities, together with their access rights, that are authorized to access a resource.
OBS: access control list; access list: designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Sécurité des TI)
liste de contrôle d'accès [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; liste d'accès [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liste d'entités autorisées à accéder à une ressource, ainsi que de leurs droits d'accès.
OBS: liste de contrôle d'accès : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
lista de control de acceso [correct, feminine noun]