English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Adjective Check List [correct]; ACL [correct]
DEF: A standardized 300-adjective list widely used in personality assessment and psychometric research.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
liste d'épithètes [feminine noun]