English (Bankruptcy)
absolute priority rule
OBS: absolute priority rule; APR: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Faillites)
règle de priorité absolue [feminine noun]
OBS: règle de priorité absolue : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.