English (Programming Languages)
body [correct, standardized]
DEF: A language construct that comprises the executable part of a statement or of a module.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
corps [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Construction qui recouvre la partie exécutable d'instruction ou d'un module.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.