English (Food Industries; Brewing and Malting)
body [correct]
DEF: The sensation of fullness or viscosity in the mouth, imparted by malt proteins in beer.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Brasserie et malterie)
corps [correct, masculine noun]; palais [masculine noun]
DEF: Vigueur, plénitude en bouche
OBS: Il concerne la consistance de la bière en bouche, son épaisseur.