English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
body [correct]; book block [correct]
DEF: In bookbinding, the main block of pages which is bound together and then fastened to the covers.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
corps d'ouvrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des cahiers reliés sur lequel sera fixée la couverture.