English (Vegetable Crop Production; Botany)
body [correct]
DEF: Side of a kernel of corn.
French (Production légumière; Botanique)
corps [correct, masculine noun]; flanc [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional]
OBS: Grain de mais.
OBS: Flanc: Employé dans certains pays d'Europe.