English (Internet and Telematics)
body [correct]; message body [correct]
DEF: The main part of a message which follows the heading.
OBS: In some types of messages, the part of the content that the sender explicitly communicates.
French (Internet et télématique)
corps [correct, masculine noun]; corps de message [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie principale qui suit l'en-tête.
OBS: Dans certains types de messages, partie du contenu que l'expéditeur communique explicitement.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
cuerpo de mensaje [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Mexico]; contenido del mensaje [correct, masculine noun, Spain]