English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
body [correct]
DEF: In fly-fishing, part of an artificial fly.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
corps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En pêche à la mouche, partie constituante d'une mouche artificielle.