English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Cultivating and Tilling Equipment)
body [correct]
DEF: The operating part of a plough comprising a coulter, share and mouldboard. Most modern ploughs have several bodies.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Motoculteurs et motobineuses)
corps de charrue [correct, masculine noun]; corps de labour [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble formé par le soc, le versoir, le sep, le contre-sep et le talon.
CONT: Un corps de charrue correspond à un soc et à l'ensemble des organes de travail qui lui sont associés.