English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
body [correct]; text [correct]
DEF: The main part of a book or other publication exclusive of front and back matter.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
texte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matière principale d'un livre, du premier ou dernier chapitre.