English (Internet and Telematics)
body [correct, noun]
DEF: The area between the header and footer of a Web page that contains page-specific content and may include secondary navigation.
French (Internet et télématique)
corps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace entre l'en-tête et le pied de page qui contient un contenu propre à une page et qui peut inclure une navigation secondaire.