English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
body [correct]
DEF: The rigid part of the clasp formed by the junction of the occlusal rest, the shoulders and the connector.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
corps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie rigide du crochet, formée par la jonction de l'appui occlusal, des épaules et du conjoncteur.