English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
core [correct]; body [correct]; stock [correct]
DEF: A rigid cylinder (with journals) to which a rubber cover is applied.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
âme [feminine noun]; corps [masculine noun]; manche
DEF: Cylindre (rouleau) rigide (avec tourillons) sur lequel est appliqué un revêtement de caoutchouc.