English (Mechanical Construction; Wood Sawing; Plywood)
body [correct, standardized]
OBS: body: term standardized by ISO.
French (Construction mécanique; Sciage du bois; Contreplaqués)
bâti [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Trancheuse.
OBS: bâti : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Construcción mecánica; Aserradura de la madera; Madera contrachapada)
bastidor [masculine noun]