English (Aircraft Airframe)
body [correct, standardized]
DEF: body: In a general sense, any fabrication, structure, or other material form, especially one aerodynamically or ballistically designed.
OBS: body: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
corps [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: corps : Tout objet, toute substance matérielle. (...) Partie principale d'un objet sur laquelle viennent se monter les autres éléments (...)
OBS: corps : terme normalisé par l'ISO.