English (Customs and Excise)
bonded warehouse licence [correct]; bonded warehouse license [correct, United States]
CONT: A bonded warehouse license shall authorize the holder thereof: To receive and store alcoholic beverages for the holders of storage licenses on the licensed premises of the bonded warehouse licensee. No goods, wares or merchandise other than alcoholic beverages may be stored in the same bonded warehouse with alcoholic beverages. The holder of a bonded warehouse license shall furnish and file with the ABLE Commission a bond running to all bailers of alcoholic beverages under proper storage licenses and their assignees (including mortgagees or other bona fide lienholders) conditioned upon faithful performance of the terms and conditions of such bailments.
CONT: This Memorandum outlines and explains the procedures to be followed by an individual or company when making application for a customs bonded warehouse licence, and the conditions under which such a warehouse must operate.
French (Douanes et accise)
agrément d'entrepôt de stockage [correct, masculine noun]; agrément d'exploitation d'un entrepôt de stockage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Délais à court terme. 56. Une nouvelle catégorie de délais à court terme (90 jours) vient s'ajouter à l'intention des agréments d'entrepôt de stockage pour les marchandises en étalage dans les congrès et les expositions et aux fins du marquage. Ces délais prévaudront pour l'exploitant qui exposera des marchandises à un seul congrès et pour l'importateur de marchandises qui ne sont pas marquées conformément au Règlement sur le marquage des marchandises importées.
CONT: Délivrance de l'agrément d'entrepôt de stockage 81. (1) Le ministre peut, s'il l'estime indiqué, délivrer l'agrément d'exploitation d'un entrepôt de stockage à toute personne qui remplit les exigences prévues par les règlements d'application de l'alinéa 95(1)f).