English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
domestic credit expansion [correct]; DCE [correct]
CONT: ... under a fixed exchange rate, domestic credit expansion in excess of money demand growth leads to a gradual but persistent loss of international reserves and, finally, to a speculative attack on the currency.
OBS: In Great Britain, the Public Sector Borrowing Requirement less the sales of public sector debt to the nonbank private sector plus the increase in bank lending to the private and overseas sectors.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
expansion du crédit intérieur [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
expansión del crédito interno [feminine noun]
CONT: ... en un régimen de paridad fija, toda expansión del crédito interno que sobrepase el crecimiento de la demanda de dinero da lugar a una pérdida gradual pero constante de reservas internacionales y, en definitiva, a un ataque especulativo sobre la moneda, que agota inmediatamente las reservas y obliga a las autoridades a abandonar la paridad.