English (Astronautics)
flight acceptance review [correct]; FAR [correct]
DEF: A review to ensure that all requirements have been satisfied, and discrepancies resolved; in comparison of stated mission requirements with actual performance of the flight spacecraft.
French (Astronautique)
revue de recette pour le vol [correct, feminine noun]