English (Auditing (Accounting))
financial audit report
CONT: An audit committee of senior executives can be a good organizational device for the review of financial audit reports and the promotion of interest in the establishment and maintenance of adequate systems of internal control.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
rapport d'audit financier [see observation, masculine noun]; rapport de vérification financière [masculine noun]; RVF [masculine noun]; RVF
OBS: rapport d'audit financier : le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l’usage du terme «audit» comme équivalent de l’anglais «audit» dans le domaine de la comptabilité (REC-13/2013-02).