English (Beverages; Brewing and Malting)
fermenting cellar [correct]; fermenting room [correct]; tun room [correct]
CONT: The beer is transferred from the fermenting cellar to the stock house through a stationary or flexible line by gravity or pumping.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Brasserie et malterie)
cave de fermentation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À ce moût refroidi, on ajoute dans les caves de fermentation de la levure de bière produite elle aussi par la brasserie.
Spanish (Bebidas; Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
bodega de fermentación [correct, feminine noun]