English (Winemaking)
fermentation cellar [correct]; fermenting room [correct]
DEF: The part of a winery in which the fermenters are located and the fermentation is carried out.
French (Industrie vinicole)
cuverie de fermentation [correct, feminine noun]; cuverie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Local où sont réunies les cuves de fermentation.