English (Civil Engineering)
hip joint [correct]
DEF: The junction of an inclined head post and the top chord of a truss.
French (Génie civil)
arête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Angle saillant formé par la rencontre de deux surfaces planes ou non.
Spanish (Ingeniería civil)
lima tesa [correct, feminine noun]; viga cadera [correct, feminine noun]