English (Foreign Trade; Laws of the Market (Economy))
market reserve [correct]
CONT: Absent from the "supply contract" however, was the fact that the effects of this clause could be anticompetitive, since they could mean a "market reserve" for Worthington of nearly 16% of the relevant market at the time of the acquisition (participation by Metalplus in the domestic market) and a higher percentage in the future.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur; Lois du marché (Économie))
réserve de marché [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Leyes del mercado (Economía))
reserva de mercado [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aunque no figuraba en el "contrato de abastecimiento", los efectos de esta cláusula podrían ser anticompetitivos dado que podrían significar una "reserva de mercado" para Worthington de cerca del 16% del mercado relevante en la época de la adquisición (participación de Metalplus en el mercado nacional) y un porcentaje más elevado en el futuro.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).