English (Security; Field Engineering (Military); Demolition (Military))
marking [correct]
DEF: An indication on the ground, usually by a fence, of the limits of the area into which it is unsafe to go.
French (Sécurité; Génie (Militaire); Destruction (Militaire))
jalonnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indice au sol, en général, une clôture, des limites d'une zone dangereuse.