English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
marking [correct, standardized]
OBS: marking: term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
marquage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: marquage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.