English (Labour and Employment)
thin labour market [correct]; tight labour market [correct]; thin-labor market [correct]; tight-labor market [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
marché du travail serré [correct, masculine noun]; marché du travail restreint [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
mercado de trabajo restringido [masculine noun]