English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
account [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A relationship between a financial institution and a customer.
OBS: account: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
compte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Relation entre une institution financière et un client.
OBS: compte : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Instituciones financieras)
cuenta [correct, feminine noun]