English (Financial Accounting)
account [correct, noun]
DEF: A statement setting out a summary of the operations or transactions in terms of money between individuals and/or organizations for a stated period.
French (Comptabilité générale)
compte [correct, masculine noun]; relevé de compte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État résumant les opérations effectuées entre des particuliers ou des entités au cours d'une période donnée.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
estado de cuenta [correct, masculine noun]