English (Telecommunications)
account [correct, noun]
DEF: The basket of products, services, and all other revenue-generating items billed to a single entity.
French (Télécommunications)
compte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de produits, services et articles produisant des revenus facturés à une seule entité.