English (Financial Accounting)
open account [correct]; account [correct]
DEF: A credit term indicating an unsecured amount owing or receivable.
French (Comptabilité générale)
compte ouvert [correct, masculine noun]; compte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte client ou compte fournisseur où sont portés des ventes ou des achats à crédit.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
cuenta abierta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crédito otorgado, no sustentado por ningún documento, hipoteca o cualquier otra prueba escrita de adeudo.