English (Medication)
antispasmodic [correct, noun]
DEF: Any drug or other agent which allays or prevents convulsion or spasm, or soothes excitement.
French (Médicaments)
antispasmodique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Agent] qui combat les spasmes, les convulsions.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
antiespasmódico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fármaco usado para controlar los espasmos, dolores tipo cólico y colitis.
CONT: La Butilhioscina es un espasmódico de uso común.