English (Medication)
antispasmodic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Denoting a drug, remedy or method that reduces activity in or relieves spasmodic contraction of unstriated muscle in the wall of the gastrointestinal tract or in blood vessels.
French (Médicaments)
antispasmodique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui combat les spasmes, les convulsions.