English (Financial Accounting)
building occupancy expenses [correct, plural]; occupancy expenses [correct, plural]
OBS: building occupancy expenses; occupancy expenses: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Comptabilité générale)
charges locatives [correct, feminine noun, plural]; charges de location [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Charges incombant au locataire d'une propriété immobilière en plus du loyer dont elles constituent l'accessoire.
OBS: charges locatives; charges de location : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.