English (Postal Service; Special-Language Phraseology)
care of [correct]; c/o [correct]
DEF: [An indication used in a mailing address] to authorize [the] delivery [of a mail item] to a named representative of the addressee [specified by the mailer].
French (Postes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
aux soins de [correct]; a/s de [correct]; aux bons soins de [correct]
DEF: Mention dans l’adresse [postale] qui sert à autoriser la livraison [d'un article] au représentant du destinataire précisé par l’expéditeur.