English (Finance)
continuity
DEF: A chart that takes an amount at a date and shows how and by what agent it changed through time to another date.
French (Finances)
tableau de l'évolution des montants [masculine noun]
OBS: Tableau permettant de suivre un ou des montants dans le temps.
OBS: Le guide T2 - 1987 utilise : "continuité".