English (Information Processing (Informatics))
system continuity [correct]; continuity [correct]
CONT: Even if one server stops all together, system continuity is maintained by the forcible switching of operations from the operational server onto its backup twin.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
pérennité du système informatique [correct, feminine noun]; pérennité du système [correct, feminine noun]; continuité du système informatique [feminine noun]; continuité [feminine noun]
CONT: Par pérennité du système informatique on entend la stabilité, l'accessibilité à long terme du serveur qui héberge la ressource.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
continuidad del sistema informático [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si, por averías o interrupciones programadas, no se garantiza la continuidad del sistema informático, es muy posible que se actúe, en el periodo de interrupción, sin aplicar correctamente los criterios definidos sobre control de accesos e integridad de contenidos.