English (Penal Law)
crime cleared [correct]; offence cleared [correct]
OBS: Statistics Canada's Uniform Crime Reporting Survey.
French (Droit pénal)
affaire classée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Déclaration uniforme de la criminalité de Statistique Canada.