English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
safety chain
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
chaîne de sécurité [feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de seguridad (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
cadena de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]