English (Law of Contracts (common law); Electronic Commerce)
online business agreement [correct]; online business contract [correct]; ebusiness agreement [correct]; electronic business agreement [correct]
CONT: The registration process may include the following: (i) the presentation of an online business agreement to the applicants, (ii) the use of an automated "agent" to scan the application text for key inputted terms, including vulgarities and other terms that may serve as a basis for denying the application ...
OBS: Your eBusiness agreement will contain more specific information, but generally, to be processed on the same business day...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Commerce électronique)
convention d'affaires en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; contrat d'affaires en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; contrat sur le commerce électronique [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le contexte commercial, il s'agit d'une convention intervenue entre les parties qui exercent leur commerce sur le Web ou qui offrent leurs services à des particuliers en ligne. Dans ce genre de contrat, les parties s'entendent sur les modalités des clauses avant de pouvoir accepter la convention.