English (Glaciology)
dendrite [correct]
DEF: Thin branch-like growth of ice on the water surface.
OBS: The term dendrite is often found in the plural.
French (Glaciologie)
dendrite [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme dendrite est souvent écrit au pluriel.