English (Biochemistry)
denaturing gradient gel electrophoresis [correct]; DGGE [correct]
CONT: High-resolution HLA-DRB [human leucocyte antigen-5,6-dichloro-furanosyl-benzimidazole riboside] typing is required for bone marrow transplantation between unrelated donors and recipients and also for identification of novel HLA-DRB alleles. Here we describe a method for the unambiguous identification of HLA-DRB alleles using the polymerase chain reaction (PCR), denaturing gradient gel electrophoresis (DGGE) and direct sequencing.
French (Biochimie)
électrophorèse en gel de gradient dénaturant [correct, feminine noun]; électrophorèse en gradient de dénaturation [correct, feminine noun]; DGGE [correct, feminine noun]; DGGE
Spanish (Bioquímica)
electroforesis en gel desnaturalizante en gradiente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método de electroforesis para separar fragmentos de ADN del mismo tamaño en función de su secuencia.