English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
cam lift [correct]
DEF: Geometric difference between the lowest point of the cam profile and the peak of the cam profile.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
course de came [correct, feminine noun]; levée de came [correct, feminine noun]; levée maxi de la came [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hauteur maximale de levée du lobe de came d'un arbre à cames.