English (Accounting)
compilation engagement [correct]; compilation engagement on financial information [correct]
CONT: A compilation engagement is an engagement in which a practitioner assists management in the preparation of compiled financial information and attaches a compilation engagement report.
OBS: ... a compilation engagement is not an assurance engagement. The practitioner will not perform procedures to verity the accuracy or completeness of the information provided by management.
French (Comptabilité)
mission de compilation [correct, feminine noun]; mission de compilation d'informations financières [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une mission de compilation est une mission dans laquelle un professionnel en exercice assiste la direction dans la préparation des informations financières compilées et joint un rapport de mission de compilation.
OBS: [...] une mission de compilation n'est pas une mission de certification. Le professionnel en exercice ne mettra pas en œuvre des procédures pour vérifier l'exactitude ou l'exhaustivité des informations fournies par la direction.