English (Organized Recreation (General); Hunting and Sport Fishing)
outfitter [correct]
DEF: A person who, for gain, remuneration or reward ... provides ... outfitting services to others in connection with hunting, fishing or ecotourism activities.
OBS: outfitter: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Loisirs organisés (Généralités); Chasse et pêche sportive)
pourvoyeur [correct, masculine noun]; pourvoyeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui, en contrepartie d'un gain, d'une rémunération ou d'une rétribution [...] fournit à d'autres personnes [des] services de pourvoirie se rapportant à la chasse, à la pêche ou à des activités d'écotourisme.
OBS: pourvoyeur : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Recreación organizada (Generalidades); Caza y pesca deportiva)
proveedor [correct, masculine noun]; proveedora [correct, feminine noun]