English (Finance; Government Accounting)
bridge financing [correct]; interim financing [correct]
DEF: Temporary short-term borrowing to cover immediate financing needs pending long-term needs.
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique)
préfinancement [correct, masculine noun]; financement provisoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emprunt à court terme servant à satisfaire aux besoins financiers immédiats de l'entité jusqu'à ce que celle-ci obtienne du financement à plus long terme.
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad pública)
financiamiento puente [correct, masculine noun]; financiamiento provisional [masculine noun]