English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
recleaning [correct]; rewashing [correct]
OBS: See "rewash" (v.).
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
relavage [correct, masculine noun]; retraitement [correct, masculine noun]; retraitage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à retraiter un préconcentré.