English (Mathematics)
Fibonacci sequence [correct]
DEF: Unending sequence of numbers, each of which is the sum of its two predecessors.
French (Mathématiques)
série de Fibonacci [correct, feminine noun]; séquence de Fibonacci [correct, feminine noun]