English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
Fibonacci series of numbers [correct]; Fibonacci series [correct]
CONT: The Elliott Wave Principle is based on a 5-3 pattern. The two numbers five and three, are part of a series of numbers ... This series is known as the Fibonacci Series of Numbers and was formulated by a 13th century Italian mathematician, Fibonacci. ...
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
série numérique de Fibonacci [feminine noun]; série de Fibonacci [feminine noun]
CONT: Le principe des vagues d'Elliott est fondé sur un modèle 5-3. Ces deux chiffres, 5 et 3, font partie d'une série numérique ... Cette série numérique est connue sous le nom de la série de Fibonacci.